Поступление в филиалы ENS Азарово и ENS Карамышевская с 1 по 31 мая 2019 года БЕЗ оплаты вступительного взноса.
Подробности по телефону +7 (916) 099-31-11

Заказать звонок

Расписание занятий:

EYFS 1 EYFS 2 EYFS 3 Year 1 (Miss Karen) Year 1 (Mister Aaron) Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 & 5

ENS Mosfilm - EYFS 1

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8.15 - 8.45

Children arrive - Doctor Check-Up / Settling Activities

8.45 - 9.15

Good Morning and Morning Stretch

9.15 - 9.45

Breakfast

9.45 - 10.15

Playing and Exploring / Rhymes

- 10.00: Story Time

10.00 - 10.30: Sport

10.30 - 10.45: Fruit Snack

- 11.30: Outside

Playing and Exploring / Rhymes

10.15 - 10.30

Fruit Snack

Fruit Snack

10.30 - 11.30

Outside

Outside

11.30 - 12.15

Small Group Time

Music

Small Group Time

Music

Small Group Time

12.15 - 13.00

Lunch

13.00 - 15.00

Sleep Time - Dress for Sleep / Read Stories / Sleep

15.00 - 15.30

Wake up / Dress / Fine Motor Skills

15.30 - 16.00

Sport

Dance

Playing and Exploring / Rhymes

Sport

DVD Time

16.00 - 16.15

Snack

16.15 - 16.45

Free Play

16.45

Home Time

 

ENS Mosfilm - EYFS 2

Time

Monday Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8.15 - 8.45

Children arrive - Doctor check up, settling activities

8.45 - 9.15

Morning Stretch and Carpet Time / Welcome Song / Nursery rhymes

9.15 - 9.45

Breakfast

9.45 -

Play - whole class teaching - access to continuous provision

Music

9.50-10.20

Play - whole class teaching - access to continuous provision

10.50

Sports

(10:15-10:45)

Small group teaching time/playing and exploring, story and rhymes

Small group teaching time / playing and exploring, story and rhymes

Dance

10:00-10:30

Small group teaching time / playing and exploring, story and rhymes

10.50 -11.00

Snack

11.00 - 12.00

Outside play

12.15 - 1.00

Jolly Phonics songs followed by Lunch

1.00 - 3.15

Prepare for sleep, story and sleep time.

3.15 - 3.30

Wake up / Dress / Fine motor skills / small group activities / snack on Wednesday

3.30 - 4.00

Music

Play

Play

Play

Play

4.00 - 4.15

Snack

Sport (4.00 - 4.30)

Snack

4.15 - 4.45

Free Play / Outside / Puzzles / Games

DVD

4.45

Home Time

 

ENS Mosfilm - EYFS 3 

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:15 -8:45

Children arrive-Doctor check-up, settling activities (All children to arrive by 09:00)

8:45-9:15

Morning Stretch and whole class teaching

9:15 -9:30

Breakfast

9:30- 11:00

Play-whole class teaching -access to continuous provision

Music

10-10:30

 

Music

10-10:30

 

 

11.00:11:15

Snack

11:15 -12.15

Outside play

12.15 -13:00

Lunch

13:00- 13:30

Quiet activities (Prepare for rest)

13:30-14:30

Rest

14:30-15:30

Small group teaching time/ playing, exploring, story and rhymes.

15:30:-16:00

Snack and Phonics

(Snack on Wednesday will be at 3:00pm)

16:00-16:30

Sport

Dance

Sport

(3:30)

Sport

DVD

16.45

Home Time

ENS Mosfilm - Year 1 (Miss Karen)

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:40-8:50

Morning Stretch

8:50-9:15

Breakfast Table top activities

9:15

Register Mental maths

9:30

Monday

News

Phonics

10:00

Outdoor play

Assembly

10:30

Indoor play Snack

Maths

Science

Maths

Drama

11:00

Outdoor play

Group activities Indoor play Snack

11:30

Indoor play Snack

12:15

Sport

Outdoor play

13.15

Lunch

14:00

Topic

Literacy

Music

Literacy

Topic

14:45

Dance

Sport

15:00

Reading

Russian

Reading

15.30

Home time

ENS Mosfilm - Year 1 (Mister Aaron)

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:40

Arrival

8:55

Breakfast

9:15

Phonics and English Lesson

10:00

Numeracy

10:30

Snack

10:45

Handwriting and Individual Reading

Computer

Workstation

Handwriting and Individual Reading

11:30

Sport

Outside

Music

 

Drama

12:15

Outside

Dance

Outside

1:15

Lunch

2:00

Topic

Lesson

Science

Art and DT

Russian

Art and DT

2:45

Reading

Sport

Reading

3:30

Home Time and Extra Curricular Activities

 

 

 

ENS Mosfilm - Year 2 

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:20 - 8:40

Arrival

8:40 - 8:55

Breakfast

8:55 - 9:10

Hand

writing

Spanish

Handwriting

Phonics

9:10 - 9:35

Phonics

Phonics

Maths

9:35 - 10:00

Reading

10:00 - 10:45

Maths

Assembly

10:45 - 11:15

Play /

Fruit Snack

11:15 - 12:15

English

Science

12:15 - 13:00

Lunch

13:00 - 14:00

Outdoor Play

14:00 - 14:45

Geography/

History

Dance

Sport

Sport

Drama

14:45 - 15:30

Science

Music

Art/IT

Russian

Music

15:30

Dismissal

 

ENS Mosfilm - Year 3

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

8.20-8.40

Arrival /Bug Club

Arrival /Bug Club

Arrival /Bug Club

Arrival /Bug Club

Arrival /Bug Club

8.40-8.55

Breakfast

8.55-9.20

Phonics/Spag

8.55-9.30

Music

Phonics/Spag

Phonics/Spag

Phonics/Spag

9.20-9.30

Handwriting

Handwriting

Handwriting

Handwriting

9.30-10.30

English

9.30-10.00

Spelling test

Times table test.

Assembly

10.30-10.45

Snack time

10.45-11.10

Guided Reading

10.45-11.30

Art/DT

Gp 1Psychologist

Guided reading

Guided reading

Outside

11-11.45 French

11.45-12.15 Maths/English

11.10-12.15

Maths

11.45-1.15 Maths

Russian

12.15-1.15

Sport

Outside time

Dance

Drama

1.15-1.45

Lunch

1.45-2.45

French

Art/DT

2.00-2.45

Gp 2Psychologist

Outside

Science

Music

2.45-3.30

Outside

Computers

Sport

Outside time

PSHE

3.30

Home time

 

ENS Mosfilm - Year 4&5

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:20-8.40

Arrival

Reading

Arrival

Reading

Arrival

Reading

Arrival

Reading

Arrival

Reading

8.40-8:55

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

8.55-9.45

Literacy - Composition Spelling 9.45-10

Literacy - writing. Handwriting

Literacy - writing

Handwriting,

Comprehension

Literacy

Assembly

10.00

Literacy - Grammar

9.45-10:30

SPORT 10-10.45

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics Times table test 9.45 Assembly 10.00

10.30-10:45

SPORT

Snack/indoor play

Snack/indoor play

Snack/indoor play

Snack/indoor play

10:45-11.30

Snack / Indoor Play

Mathematics

Dance

Psychologist

Computing

Computing

11.30-12:15

Science

Science

SPORT

Science

Mathematics

12.15-1:15

Outdoor playtime

Outdoor playtime

Outdoor playtime

Outdoor playtime

Outdoor playtime

1.15-1.45

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

2.00-2:45

TOPIC

MUSIC 2-2.30 English

Comprehension

ART

MUSIC 2-2.30

Golden Time / Homework

2.45-3:30

TOPIC

French

ART

Topic

DRAMA

 

Dismiss

Dismiss

Dismiss

Dismiss

Dismiss