Расписание занятий:

Nursery Reception Year 1 Year 2

Nursery Timetable

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:30-9:00 Breakfast

9:00-9:15 Whole Group Session

9:00-9:30 Whole Group Session

9:00-9:15 Whole Group Session

9:00-9:15 Whole Group Session

9:00-9:15 Whole Group Session

9:15-10:00 Learning through play

9:30-10:00 Educational Psychology

9:15-10:00 Learning through play

9:15-10:00 Learning through play

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:45-10:00 Learning through play

10:00-10:15 Fruit snack

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:45-11:15 Dancing, songs, games

10:45-11:15 Dancing, songs, games

10:45-11:15 Dance

10:45-11:15 Dancing, songs, games

10:45-11:15 Dancing, songs, games

11:15-12:15 Outdoor play

12:15-12:45 Lunch

13:00-14:45 Sleep

15:00-15:15 Afternoon snack

15:15-15:45 Reading

15:15-15:45 Music

15:45-16:15 Dance

15:45-16:45 Focus Activity (Leaning Journals)

15:45-15:45 Focus Activity (Leaning Journals)

15:45-16:45 Focus Activity (Leaning Journals)

16:15-16:45 Focus Activity (Leaning Journals)

15:45-16:15 Sport

15:45-16:15 Sport

16:45-17:00 Story

16:45-17:00 Story

16:45-17:00 Story

16:45-17:00 Story

16:45-17:00 Story

Reception Timetable

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

8:30-9:00 Breakfast

9:00-9:15 Registration and introduction to day

9:00-10:00 Educational psychology

9:00-9:15 Registration and introduction to day

9:00-9:15 Registration and introduction to day

9:15-10:00 Focused activities

9:15-10:00 Focused activities

9:15-10:00 Focused activities

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:45-10:00 Focused activities

10:00-10:15 Fruit snack

10:15-11:15 Learning through play

10:15-11:15 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Dance

10:15-11:15 Learning through play

10:15-11:15 Learning through play

10:45-11:15 Learning through play

11:15-12:15 Outdoor play

12:15-12:45 Lunch

13:00-14:45 Sleep

15:00-15:15 Afternoon snack

15:15-15:45 Dance

15:15-16:45 Learning through play

15:15-15:45 Sport

15:15-16:15 Learning through play

15:15-15:45 Sport

15:45-16:45 Learning through play

15:45-16:45 Learning through play

16:15-16:45 Drama

15:45-16:15 Music

16:15-16:45 Play

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

Year 1 Timetable

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

8:30-9:00 Breakfast

9:00-9:15 Registration

9:15-10:00 Maths

9:15-10:00 Maths

9:15-10:00 Dance

9:15-10:00 Maths

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:45-10:00 Phonics

10:00 - 10:15 Fruit snack

10:15- 11:15 Outdoor play

11:15-11:45 Phonics

11:15-11:30 Phonics

11:15-11:45

Phonics

11:15-11:45 Phonics

11:15-12:15 Psychology/Spellings

11:45-12:30 English

11:30-12:30 Computing

11:45-12:30 English

11:45-12:30 English

12:15-12:30 Handwriting

12:30-13:00 Lunch

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-13:45 English

13:00-13:45 Maths

13:00-13:45 Drama

13:00-13:45 Music

13:45-14:15 Topic

13:45-14:15 Topic

13:45-14:15 Topic

13:45-14:15 Mental Maths

14:15-14:30 Story

14:15-14:30 Story

14:15-14:30 Story

14:15-14:30 Story

14:15-14:30 Story

14:30-15:15 Russian

14:30-15:15 Russian

14:30-15:15

Russian

14:30-15:15 Russian

14:30-15:15 Russian

15:15-15:30 Snack

15:30-16:15 Learning through play

15:30-17:00 Learning through play

15:30-16:15 French

15:30-17:00 Learning through play

15:30-16:15 Learning through play

16:15-17:00 Dance

16:15-17:00 Sport

16:15-17:00 Sport

*** timetable may change throughout the year according to children's and school's needs

Year 2 Timetable

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:15-8:30 Breakfast

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:45-9:00 Phonics

8:45-9:00 Phonics

8:45-9:00 Phonics

8:45-9:00 Phonics

8:45-9:00 Phonics

9:00-9:30 English

9:00-9:30 English

9:00-9:30 English

9:00-9:30 English

9:00-9:15 English

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

10:00-10:15 Fruit snack

10:15-11:15 Outdoor play

11:15-12:30 Maths

11:15-12:30 Maths

11:15-12:15 Psychology

11:15-12:30 Maths

11:15-12:30 Maths

12:15-12:30 Mental Maths

12:30-13:00 Lunch

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-13:15 Homework prep

13:15-14:15 Computing

14:15-15:15 Russian

14:15-15:15 Russian

14:15-15:15 Russian

14:15-15:15 Russian

14:15-15:15 Russian

15:15-15:30 Snack

15:30-16:15 Sport

15:30-16:15 Dance

15:30-16:15 Dance

15:30-16:15 Drama

15:30-16:15 French

16:15-17:00 Free play

16:15-17:00 Free play

16:15-17:00 Free play

16:15-17:00 Sport

16:15-17:00 Music