Расписание занятий:

Nursery Reception Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5

Nursery Timetable

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:30-9:00 Breakfast

9:00-9:15 Whole Group Session

9:00-9:30 Whole Group Session

9:00-9:15 Whole Group Session

9:00-9:15 Whole Group Session

9:00-9:15 Whole Group Session

9:15-10:00 Learning through play

9:30-10:00 Educational Psychology

9:15-10:00 Learning through play

9:15-10:00 Learning through play

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:45-10:00 Learning through play

10:00-10:15 Fruit snack

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Learning through play

10:45-11:15 Dancing, songs, games

10:45-11:15 Dancing, songs, games

10:45-11:15 Dance

10:45-11:15 Dancing, songs, games

10:45-11:15 Dancing, songs, games

11:15-12:15 Outdoor play

12:15-12:45 Lunch

13:00-14:45 Sleep

15:00-15:15 Afternoon snack

15:15-15:45 Reading

15:15-15:45 Music

15:45-16:15 Dance

15:45-16:45 Focus Activity (Leaning Journals)

15:45-15:45 Focus Activity (Leaning Journals)

15:45-16:45 Focus Activity (Leaning Journals)

16:15-16:45 Focus Activity (Leaning Journals)

15:45-16:15 Sport

15:45-16:15 Sport

16:45-17:00 Story

16:45-17:00 Story

16:45-17:00 Story

16:45-17:00 Story

16:45-17:00 Story

Reception Timetable

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

8:30-9:00 Breakfast

9:00-9:15 Registration and introduction to day

9:00-10:00 Educational psychology

9:00-9:15 Registration and introduction to day

9:00-9:15 Registration and introduction to day

9:15-10:00 Focused activities

9:15-10:00 Focused activities

9:15-10:00 Focused activities

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:45-10:00 Focused activities

10:00-10:15 Fruit snack

10:15-11:15 Learning through play

10:15-11:15 Learning through play

10:15-10:45 Dance

10:15-11:15 Learning through play

10:15-11:15 Learning through play

10:45-11:15 Learning through play

11:15-12:15 Outdoor play

12:15-12:45 Lunch

13:00-14:45 Sleep

15:00-15:15 Afternoon snack

15:15-15:45 Dance

15:15-16:45 Learning through play

15:15-15:45 Sport

15:15-16:15 Learning through play

15:15-15:45 Sport

15:45-16:45 Learning through play

15:45-16:45 Learning through play

16:15-16:45 Drama

15:45-16:15 Music

16:15-16:45 Play

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

16:45-17:00 Story & Goodbye

Year 1 Timetable

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

8:30-9:00 Breakfast

9:00-9:15 Registration

9:15-10:00 Maths

9:15-10:00 Maths

9:15-10:00 Dance

9:15-10:00 Maths

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:45-10:00 Phonics

10:00 - 10:15 Fruit snack

10:15- 11:15 Outdoor play

11:15-11:45 Phonics

11:15-11:30 Phonics

11:15-11:45

Phonics

11:15-11:45 Phonics

11:15-12:15 Psychology/Spellings

11:45-12:30 English

11:30-12:30 Computing

11:45-12:30 English

11:45-12:30 English

12:15-12:30 Handwriting

12:30-13:00 Lunch

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-13:45 English

13:00-13:45 Maths

13:00-13:45 Drama

13:00-13:45 Music

13:45-14:15 Topic

13:45-14:15 Topic

13:45-14:15 Topic

13:45-14:15 Mental Maths

14:15-14:30 Story

14:15-14:30 Story

14:15-14:30 Story

14:15-14:30 Story

14:15-14:30 Story

14:30-15:15 Russian

14:30-15:15 Russian

14:30-15:15

Russian

14:30-15:15 Russian

14:30-15:15 Russian

15:15-15:30 Snack

15:30-16:15 Learning through play

15:30-17:00 Learning through play

15:30-16:15 French

15:30-17:00 Learning through play

15:30-16:15 Learning through play

16:15-17:00 Dance

16:15-17:00 Sport

16:15-17:00 Sport

*** timetable may change throughout the year according to children's and school's needs

Year 2 Timetable

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:15-8:30 Breakfast

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:30-8:45 Handwriting

8:45-9:00 Phonics

8:45-9:00 Phonics

8:45-9:00 Phonics

8:45-9:00 Phonics

8:45-9:00 Phonics

9:00-9:30 English

9:00-9:30 English

9:00-9:30 English

9:00-9:30 English

9:00-9:15 English

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

9:30-10:00 Guided reading

10:00-10:15 Fruit snack

10:15-11:15 Outdoor play

11:15-12:30 Maths

11:15-12:30 Maths

11:15-12:15 Psychology

11:15-12:30 Maths

11:15-12:30 Maths

12:15-12:30 Mental Maths

12:30-13:00 Lunch

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-14:15 Topic

13:00-13:15 Homework prep

13:15-14:15 Computing

14:15-15:15 Russian

14:15-15:15 Russian

14:15-15:15 Russian

14:15-15:15 Russian

14:15-15:15 Russian

15:15-15:30 Snack

15:30-16:15 Sport

15:30-16:15 Dance

15:30-16:15 Dance

15:30-16:15 Drama

15:30-16:15 French

16:15-17:00 Free play

16:15-17:00 Free play

16:15-17:00 Free play

16:15-17:00 Sport

16:15-17:00 Music

Year 3 Timetable

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:15-8:30 Breakfast

8:30-9:00 Guided Reading

8:30-9:00 Guided Reading

8:30-9:00 Guided Reading

8:30-9:00 Guided Reading

8:30-8:45 Spellings

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

8:45-9:00 Homework

9:00-9:15 Guided Reading

9:15-9:45 Assembly

10:00-11:00 Computing

10:00-11:00 Maths

10:00-11:00 Maths

10:00-11:00 Maths

9:45-11:00 English

11:00-11:15 Fruit snack

11:15-12:00 Maths

11:15-12:00 Science

11:15-12:00 Science

11:15-12:00 Art/Design Technology

11:00-11:15 Reading

11:15-12:00 Music

12:00-13:00 Outdoor play

13:00-13:30 Lunch

13:30-13:45 Handwriting 13:30-13:45 Times tables

13:30-13:45 Handwriting 13:30-13:45 Guided learning

13:30-14:30 Maths

13:45-14:30 Sport

13:45-14:30 Dance

13:45-14:30 History/Geography

13:45-14:30 Drama

14:30-15:15 Psychology

14:30-15:15 History/Geography

14:30-15:15 Dance

14:30-15:15 Sport

14:30-15:15 French

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

16:00-16:15 Snack

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

17:00 Home

*** timetable may change throughout the year according to children’s and school's needs

Year 4 Timetable

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:15-8:30 Breakfast

8:30-9:00 Guided Reading

8:30-9:00 Guided Reading

8:30-9:00 Guided Reading

8:30-9:00 Guided Reading

8:30-9:15 Maths

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

9:15-9:45 Assembly

10:00-11:00 Maths

10:00-11:00 Computing

10:00-11:00 Maths

10:00-11:00 Maths

9:45-10:00 Library time

10:00-10:45 Music

10:45-11:00 Class reading

11:00-11:15 Fruit snack

11:15-12:00 Science

11:15-12:00 Science

11:15-11:40 Handwriting

11:15-12:00 Art/Design Technology

11:15-12:00 English

11:40-12:00 Spelling, punctuation, grammar

12:00-13:00 Outdoor play

13:00-13:30 Lunch

13:30-13:45 Handwriting

13:30-13:45 Handwriting

13:30-13:45 Topic

13:30-13:45 Times tables

13:30-13:45 Weekly spellings

13:45-14:30 Dance

13:45-14:30 Art/Design Technology

13:45-14:30 Dance 13:45-14:30 Drama

13:45-14:30 French

14:30-15:15 Topic

14:30-15:15 Sport

14:30-15:15 Topic

14:30-15:15 Psychology

14:30-15:15 Sport

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

16:00-16:15 Snack

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

17:00 Home

*** timetable may change throughout the year according to children’s and school's needs

Year 5 Timetable

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:15-8:30 Breakfast

8:30-9:00 Spelling/handwriting

8:30-9:00 Guided reading

8:30-9:00 Spelling/handwriting

8:30-9:00 Guided reading

8:30-9:00 Guided reading

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-10:00 English

9:00-9:15 Spelling test

9:15-9:45 Assembly

9:45-11:00 Art/Design Technology

10:00-11:00 Maths

10:00-11:00 Maths

10:00-11:00 Computing

10:00-11:00 Maths

11:00-11:15 Fruit snack

11:15-12:00 History

11:15-12:00 Geography

11:15-12:00 Maths

11:15-12:00 Science

11:15-12:00 Science

12:00-13:00 Outdoor play

13:00-13:30 Lunch

13:30-13:45 Reading

13:30-13:45 Reading

13:30-13:45 Reading

13:30-13:45 Reading

13:30-13:45 Reading

13:45-14:30 Psychology

13:45-14:30 Art/Design Technology

13:45-14:30 Sport

13:45-14:30 Sport

13:45-14:30 Music

14:30-15:15 Dance

14:30-15:15 Dance

14:30-15:15 French

14:30-15:15 Drama

14:30-15:15 Golden Time

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

15:15-16:00 Russian

16:00-16:15 Snack

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian

16:15-17:00 Russian